skip navigation
Home Staff Staff Directory
Staff Menu
Staff

Staff Directory

STAFF POSITION ROOM  #
Tracey Markowski Principal Main Office
Jennifer Gawla Assistant Principal Main Office
Karen Zydek Secretary to the Principal Main Office
Emily Kerkstra Secretary to the Assistant Principal Main Office
Marisa Prochaska Office Clerk Main Office
Marie Taylor Nurse Health Office
     
Kelly Oster Media Specialist Media Center
Linda Salkas Media Clerk Media Center
     
Julie Kandell Kindergarten 106
Joei Ocenasek Kindergarten 105
Tracey Stennett Kindergarten 107
Michelle Winder Kindergarten 108
     
Lauren Dryanski First Grade 111
Kristen Dunow First Grade 109
Elizabeth Kolinski First Grade 110
Amy Miller First Grade 118
     
Kacey Ford Second Grade 123
Danielle Kesselring Second Grade 124
Shannon Maltby Second Grade 122
Deb Noser Second Grade 125
     
Michael Huska Third Grade 115
Sue Ramsak Third Grade 113
Tiffany Smith Third Grade 116
Michele Wolfe Third Grade 117
Annette Rodriguez Third Grade Honors 114
     
Alisa Costion Fourth Grade 214
Lauren Gonzalez Fourth Grade 211
Sarah McGrail Fourth Grade 210
Danielle Schultz Fourth Grade 209
Donielle Boukram Fourth Grade Honors 215
     
Amber McKenna Fifth Grade 203
Katie Meyer  Fifth Grade  204
Jenna Myers  Fifth Grade  205
Kim Winters Fifth Grade 202
Gina Dela Fuente Fifth Grade Honors 217
     
Jeni Alonzo Special Education Administrator  
Michelle Bollinger Speech and Language Pathologist 218
Sheri Duenser Speech and Language Pathologist 132
Kelly Meyer Speech and Language Pathologist 135
Lisa McNeely OT/PT 135
Lucy Vanaria School Psychologist 213
Lindsey Khan Social Worker 212
Heather Blaney Social Worker 104
Maddi Tobias Special Education  207
Cheryl Franczek Special Education 112
Susan Dahl Special Education 127
Deborah Roth Special Education 216
Kayla Siedler Special Education 126
Britta Johnson Special Education 121
Beth Ciszek Special Education 120
     
Rich Beintum PE PE Office
Steve McNabb PE PE Office
Brooke Pringle PE PE Office
     
Joanne Borzym Art 103
Jeff Katrenak Music 101
     
Angela Ferguson Reading Specialist 129
Kim Douglas Reading Specialist 131
Leslie Lambert District Wide Reading Specialist for Student Services  
TBD Title 1 Reading Interventionist 130
Pam Spiezio Learning Specialist 201
     
Chris Honeycutt ELL/TPI/TBE 206
Heather Harper ELL/TPI/TBE 133
     
Custodians    
Gary Wallen Head Custodian  
Gabriela Lopez    
Leticia Torrijos    
     
Teaching Assistants    
Lisa Bailey    
Juliette Cottini    
Katherine David    
Debra Fauber    
Michelle Hetzer    
Shazli Irman    
Amy Jaracz    
Katerina Denkovska Kostevska    
Tammi Markham    
Devi Muthuraman    
Stacy Peto    
Kim Ross    
Lisa Santos    
     
Lunchroom Supervisors    
Linda Flynn    
Suzette Olkiewicz    
Ann Henry    
     

 

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Stay updated with what's happening at River View Elementary School

CLICK HERE TO UNSUBSCRIBE